Lista de participantes

Committee convenes in Porto Alegre, 24-25 October 2011

Internacional Socialista

Luis Ayala (Secretario General)

 

Brazil, Partido Democrático Laborista, PDT

Carlos Roberto Lupi (Ministro de Trabajo y Empleo, Presidente del PDT)

Carlos Eduardo Vieira da Cunha (Vicepresidente de la IS)

Romildo Bolzan Jr (Presidente del PDT en el Estado de Rio Grande do Sul)

José Fortunati (Alcalde de Porto Alegre)

Antonio de Padua Ferreira da Silva
Márcio Bins Ely
Eunice Cabral
Sirlei Soalheiro
Gerson Burmann
Salete Roszkowski
Luiz Martins
Maria Eugenia Steyer
Mauro Zacher
Leonor da Costa
Julio César Chaise
Milton Gerson
Ney Ortiz Borges

 

Gobernador del Estado de Rio Grande do Sul (PT)

Tarso Genro

 

Presidente de la Asamblea Legislativa de Rio Grande do Sul (PT)

Adão Villaverde

 

Chile, Partido Por la Democracia, PPD

Harold Correa

 

Costa Rica, Partido Liberación Nacional, PLN

Omar Rojas Donato

 

España, Partido Socialista Obrero Español, PSOE

Daniel Yates

 

Francia, Partido Socialista, PS

Jean-Jacques Kourliandsky

 

Grecia, Movimiento Panhelénico Socialista, PASOK

Paulina Lampsa
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos

 

Mexico, Partido de la Revolución Democrática, PRD

Cuauhtémoc Sandoval
Mirtha Pastrana Uranga

 

Mexico, Partido Revolucionario Institucional, PRI

Celso Humberto Delgado
Laura Ocampo
Georgina Trujillo

 

Nicaragua, Frente Sandinista de Liberación Nacional, FSLN

Francisco Rosales
Margarita Zapata

 

Panama, Partido Revolucionario Democrático, PRD

Martín Torrijos (Chair of the Committee)
Nils Castro
Tuira Torrijos

 

Paraguay, Partido Democrático Progresista, PDP

Rafael Filizzola
Edgar Gimenez
Soledad Cardozo

 

Republica Dominica, Partido Revolucionario Dominicano, PRD

Jorge Amado Méndez

Suecia, Partido Socialdemócrata Sueco, SAP

Anna Ström

 

Uruguay, Partido Socialista del Uruguay, PSU

Manuel Laguarda (Vicepresidente de la IS)

 

Venezuela, Acción Democrática, AD

Henry Ramos
Luis Aquiles Moreno
Mauricio Poler
Adolfo Padrón
Rafael Martínez Nestares
Guillermo Miguelena
Oscar Ronderos
Edgar Zambrano

 

Venezuela, Movimiento al Socialismo, MAS

Leopoldo Puchi
Jorge Mirabal

 

Internacional Socialista de Mujeres, ISM

Miguelina Vecchio

 

Secretariado de la Internacional Socialista

Latifa Perry
Gabriela Shepherd
Claudio Herrera
Carolina Zenteno

 

Invitados

Venezuela, Partido Un Nuevo Tiempo, UNT

Omar Barboza
Timoteo Zambrano

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.