Lista de participantes

El espíritu de Creta: democracia y libertad para los pueblos de las naciones árabes, 28-29 de octubre de 2011

Socialist International

George Papandreou (President)

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Cyprus, EDEK

Panikos Kiriatzis

 

Egypt, Presidential Campaign of Amre Moussa

Hesham Youssef

 

Egypt, Midan Movement

Mohamed Morsi 
Souzy Farag
Ghada Heshmet 
Mahmoud Mekky

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Karim Pakzad

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Michalis Karhimakis
Dimitris Dollis
Paulina Lampsa

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Abdul Razaq Mirza 
Omar Sheikhmous 
Hussein Hasan 
Shamal Ahmad

 

Italy, Democratic Party, PD

Nicola Manca

 

Lebanon, Progressive Socialist Party, PSP

Walid Joumblatt
Nehme Tohme 
Zaher Raad

 

Libya, National Transitional Council

Jamal Issa
Abdul Karim Bazama

 

Mauritania, Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD

Ahmed Ould Daddah
Abdellahi Mohamed Vall Zeine

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

El Ajlaoui El Moussaoui
Laila Amili

 

Palestine, Fatah

Kifah Radaidah

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

Maria Muniz
Laura Ballarin

 

Syria, National Council of the Syrian Opposition

Hala Kodamani

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Carina Hägg

 

Tunisia, Progressive Democratic Party, PDP

Walid Maaouia
Mohamed Houidi

 

Turkey, Republican People’s Party, CHP

Osman Korotürk
Umut Oran

 

Western Sahara, Polisario Front

Mohamed Sidati

 

Yemen, Yemeni Socialist Party, YSP

Mohamed Ghaleb 
Ahmed Alsaqladi

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Antigoni Karali-Dimitriadi

 

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry

 

Bloggers from Egypt 

Tarek Amr
Ahmad Gharbeia 
Rim Naguib

 

Blogger from Morocco

Houda Chaloun

 

Bloggers from Libya

Ayat Saleh Mneina 
Omar Miftah Amer

 

Blogger from Syria

Yassin Swehat

 

Bloggers from Tunisia

Malek Khadhraoui 
Amira Yahyaoui

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.