Special Guest

H.E. Juan Manuel Santos President of the Republic of Colombia

 

Socialist International

George Papandreou (President)

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Full Member Parties

Angola, MPLA   

Julião Mateus Paulo (SI Vice-President)

Manuel Pedro Chaves
João Salvador dos Santos Neto 
Rosario Neto

 

Argentina, Socialist Party, PS   

Roberto César Birri

 

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR   

Jesús Rodríguez (SI Vice-President)

Lilia Puig

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party   

Mario Nalpatian (SI Vice-President)

Vache Thomassian Hagop Agopian

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ   

Alfred Gusenbauer (SI Vice-President)

 

Azerbijan, Social Democratic Party of Azerbaijan, SDPA   

Araz Alizadeh
Samad Alizada Manana Guniya

 

Belarus, Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Narodnaya Hramada), BSDP-NH   

Mikalai Statkevich Marina Adamovich

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS   

Elio Di Rupo (SI Vice-President)

Ariane Fontenelle Franco Di Rupo

 

Benin, Social Democratic Party, PSD   

Emmanuel Golou (Ex-officio SI Vice-President)

 

Bolivia, National Unity Front, UN   

Jaime Navarro

Elyzabeth Reyes Rafael Quispe

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT   

Carlos Roberto Lupi (SI Vice-President)

Carlos Eduardo Vieira da Cunha
Manoel Dias
André Figueiredo 
Miguelina Paiva Vecchio 
Márcio Ferreira Bins Ely 
Marli Rosa Mendonça 
Josbertini Clementino

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Socialist Party, BSP   

Krum Kostadinov Zarkov Boyana Dimitrova Bozadzhieva

 

Bulgarian, Bulgarian Social Democrats, PBSD   

Svetlina Yolcheva Georgi Anastasov

 

Burkina Faso, People’s Movement for Progress, MPP   

Mikail Baguian
Basile Laetare 
Guissou Rakieta
 Zagre Yameogo

 

Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF   

Chantal Kambiwa (SI Vice-President)

 

Chad, National Union Party for the Development and Renewal (UNDR) of Chad   

Saleh Kebzabo 
Abdraman Ildjima
Celestin Moncga Winga Topona 
Oumar Akacha Al Mahady 
Jeanne Kebzabo

 

Chile, Party for Democracy, PPD   

Claudio Vázquez 
Tomás de Rementería 
Daniel Ibáñez
Rodrigo Miranda 
Pía Castelli 
Carlos Cuadrado

 

Chile, Radical Social Democratic Party, PRSD   

Patricio Tombolini Pedro Neira Cristián Jara Palma

 

Chile, Socialist Party, PS   

Isabel Allende (SI Vice-President)

José Jara León

 

Colombia, Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC   

Horacio Serpa Uribe (Honorary President of the SI)

Alejandro Chacón Camargo 
Juan Manuel Galán 
Carolina Ordoñez
Edison Delgado Ruiz 
Sofía Gaviria Correa
Rodrigo Villalba Mosquera 
Arleth Casado de López 
Fabio Amin Saleme

Luis Fernando Duque 
Angelo Villamil Benavides 
Jhon Jairo Roldán
Neftalí Correa Díaz
Miguel Angel Pinto 
Andrés Felipe Villamizar
Héctor Olimpo Espinosa

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN   

Bernal Jiménez (SI Vice-President)

 

Cyprus, Republican Turkish Party, CTP   

Armağan Candan

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD   

Miguel Vargas (Ex-officio SI Vice-President)

Peggy Cabral 
Rafael Vásquez 
Silvia García 
Rafael Tejada
Víctor Gómez Casanova 
Juan Francisco Álvarez 
Gilberto Acevedo
Cesar Medina
Alejandro Santana
Hugo Beras
Angelita de Vargas
Amanda Cabral
Nancy Moronta

 

Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Andrés Esono Ondo
Wenceslao Mansogo Alo

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Eero Heinäluoma (SI Vice-President)

Reijo Paananen
Tero Shemeikka
Tuula Peltonen
Risto Heinäluoma

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Sébastien Gricourt
Jean-Jacques Kourliandsky

 

Greece, Democratic Alignment, DA

Paulina Lampsa
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos
Katerina Papadopoulou

 

Guatemala, National Union for Hope, UNE

Sandra Torres (SI Vice-President)
Marta Palomo

 

Haiti, Union of Haitian Social Democrats

Víctor Benoit (SI Vice-President)

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP   

Attila Mesterházy (SI Vice-President)

Alexandra Dobolyi 
János Veres

 

India, Indian National Congress, INC   

Mani Shankar Aiyar

 

Iran, Kurdistan Democratic Party, KDP   

Khalid Azizi 
Mouloud Swara 
Kamran Balnour

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK   

Hikmat Mohammed Kareem (Mala Bakhtiar)
Sadi Pire
Rangin Abdullah Mohammed 
Zana Bestoon Ali

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party   

Gal Raij

 

Israel, Meretz Party   

Colette Avital (SI Vice-President)

 

Italy, Italian Socialist Party, PSI   

Pía Locatelli (SI Vice-President)

 

Japan, Social Democratic Party, SDP   

Ryoichi Hattori Tetsuhisa Fukaya Kensuke Koito

 

Kazakhstan, Nationwide Social Democratic Party, OSDP   

Zharmakhan Tuyakbay
Marina Sabitova 
Adilzhan Tuyakbay

 

Mali, African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA-PASJ   

Rahmatou Haidara

 

Mauritania, Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD   

Limam Ahmed Mohamedou

 

Mexico

Cuauhtémoc Cárdenas (Honorary President of the SI)

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI   

Elsa Espinosa (SI Vice-President)

 

Republic of Moldova, Democratic Party, PDM   

Dumitru Diacov
Vladimir Cebotari
 Igor Batog 
Adelina Jelescu

 

Mongolia, Mongolian People’s Party, MPP   

Sükhbaatar Batbold (SI Vice-President)

Tsedenbal Tsogzolmaa 
Batsumber Munkhjin 
Danzanbaljir Enkhjargal 
Dashdorj Zorigt 
Otgontuya Khorloo

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP   

Abdesselam Eddebbarh

 

Namibia, SWAPO   

Pendukeni Iivula-Ithana (SI Vice-President)

Willem Amutenya

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN   

Margarita Zapata
José Francisco Rosales 
Ruth María Castro 
María Isabel Turcios

 

Niger, Party for Democracy and Socialism of Niger, PNDS-TARAYYA   

Ousseini Hadizatou Yacouba
Bety Aichatou Habibou Oumani 
Diarra Fatimata Ly
Falade Affioua Tretou

 

Pakistan, Pakistan People’s Party PPP   

Shazia Marri

 

Palestine, Fatah   

Nabeel Shaath (SI Vice-President)

Xavier Abu Eid

 

Panama, Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD   

Eyra Ruiz
Leonardo Kam
Luis Carlos Cabezas
Sandra Noriega 
Humberto López Tirone 
Juan Carlos Arosemena
Analia de Arosemena

 

Paraguay, Progressive Democratic Party, PDP   

Edgar Giménez Caballero

 

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, APRA   

Jorge del Castillo Jorge Farfán Gaviria Carmen Haas

 

Puerto Rico, Puerto Rican Independence Party, PIP   

Rubén Berríos Martínez (Honorary President of the SI)

Fernando Martín García 
Hugo Rodríguez Díaz

 

Romania, Social Democratic Party, PSD   

Titus Corlatean

 

Russian Federation, A Just Russia Party

Alexander Romanovich (SI Vice-President)

Nataliya Velikaya
Anton Romanovich

 

San Marino, Party of Socialists and Democrats, PSD

Gerardo Giovagnoli

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Gorgui Ciss

 

Slovakia, SMER-Social Democracy

Katarina Nevedalova

 

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Gwede Mantashe
Ebrahim Ebrahim
Edna Molewa
Khadija Magardie
Ajanda Dlodlo
Buyelwa Ngam
Lovedalia Maake
Dumi Mpande

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers Party, PSOE

Mario Jiménez Díaz
Ricardo Cortes Lastra
Cibran Fernández Silva
Laura Seara Sobrado
Jimena Sanclemente

 

Tunisia, Democratic Forum for Labour and Freedoms, FDTL-Ettakatol   

Mustapha Ben Jaafar (Honorary President of the SI)

Hella Ben Youssef 
Ouardani Aroussia Oukassi

 

Turkey, Republican People’s Party, CHP   

Umut Oran (SI Vice-President)

Mansur Çelik
Tayfun Şahin
Hilal Dokuzcan

 

Uruguay, New Space, PNE   

Rafael Michelini (SI Vice-President)

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD   

Henry Ramos (SI Vice-President)

Luis Aquiles Moreno
Francisco Poleo
Paula Dimattia
Maurice Poler
Rafael Poleo
Luis Carlos Padilla
Rafael Martínez Nestares

 

Venezuela, A New Era, UNT 

Timoteo Zambrano
Luis Elías Matta

 

Venezuela, Voluntad Popular, VP 

Roberto Marrero

 

Yemen, Yemeni Socialist Party, YSP   

Dahan Alnajjar

 

Consultative member parties

Syria, Democratic Union Party, PYD   

Saleh Mohamed Maslem 
Iebrahem Muslem

 

Western Sahara, Polisario Front   

Mohamed Salem Oud 
Salek Mohamed 
Liman Ali Ami

 

Observer Member Parties

Iran, Komala Party of Iranian Kurdistan, KPIK   

Salah Bayaziddi

 

Iran, Komala Party of Kurdistan, KPK   

Reza Kaabi

 

Democratic Republic of Congo, Unified Lumumbist Party, PALU   

Sylvain Ngabu Chumbo
Eugène-Joseph Kwiseka Usiga-Usanga
Gishangu Zubi
Armando Suana

 

Somaliland, Justice and Welfare Party, JWP   

Faisal Farah Saeed Omer

 

Fraternal Organisations

Socialist International Women, SIW   

Ouafa Hajji (Ex-officio Vice-President of the SI)

 

Associated Organisations

Euro-Latin American Forum of Progressive and Socialist Parliamentarians, EUROLAT   
David Balsa 
Francisco Carvalho 
Rosemarie Mendoza

 

SI Secretariat 

Latifa Perry
Heloise Crowther 
Gabriela Shepherd 
Claudio Herrera 
Carolina Zenteno 
Steve Lee


ӿ  ӿ  ӿ  ӿ

 


Invited Parties

China, Communist Party of China, CPC   

Guo Yezhou
Zhou Rongguo
Wang Nan
Zhao Hongtao
Wang Wei
Chen Jian

 

Ghana, People’s Convention Party, CPP   

Edmund N. Delle

 

Kosovo, Self-Determination Movement, MSD   

Boiken Abazi

 

Syria, Azzadi Party   

Aziz Othman

 

Individual Guests

Richard Parker   Democratic Party of the USA, Professor at Harvard University

Maung Tun Khin   Representative of the Rohingya People of Burma

Daniel Hermogène   Haitian Member of Parliament

Alfredo Chaparro   Venezuela

Carla Gazzani   Venezuela

 

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.