Lista de participantes

CONSEJO DE BUENOS AIRES - Construyendo el cambio, 25-26 de junio de 1999

Socialist International

Pierre Mauroy 
Luis Ayala

 

Full Members

Albania, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Pavli Zeri

 

Algeria, Socialist Forces Front, FFS

Hakim Bouagache

 

Argentina, Popular Socialist Party, PSP

Rubén Giustiniani 
Guillermo Estévez Boero 
María del Carmen Viñas 
Hermes Binner 
Dante Caputo 
Gustavo Galland 
Silvia Augsburger 
Clori Yelicic 
Carlos E. Maniero 
Carlos Nivio

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPOe

Heinz Fischer 
Alfred Gusenbauer 
Albrecht Konecny 
Susanne Gaugl 
Karin Scheele 
Christa Prets

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Etienne Godin

 

Bolivia, Revolutionary Left Movement, MIR-New Majority

Oscar Eid Franco 
Daniel H. Quevedo

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Leonel Brizola 
Luiz Alfredo Salomão 
Ligia Doutel de Andrade 
Nilo Batista 
Vera Malagucci 
Francisco Leite Filho 
Pedro Rúas 
Marilia Pinheiro 
Carlos Alberto Oliveira 
Paula Martins

 

Chile

Ricardo Lagos Presidential candidate of the Concertación of Parties for Democracy

 

Party for Democracy, PPD

Sergio Bitar 
María Antonieta Saa 
Jorge Molina 
Heraldo Muñoz 
Loreto Schnake 
María Angélica Fuentes 
Enrique Soler 
Gustavo Poblete 
Víctor Rebolledo 
Adriana Delpiano Puelma 
Alejandra Vasquez 
Elsa Martin 
Mauricio Lagos 
Christian Jossay

 

Social Democratic Radical Party, PRSD

Anselmo Sule 
Alejandra Faulbaum 
Jaime Campos 
Patricio Morales 
Ernesto Velasco 
Carlos Parra 
Julio Ahumada 
Juan Agustín Figueroa 
Carlos González 
Luis Urra 
Eduardo Lagos

 

Socialist Party, PS

Ricardo Núñez Muñoz 
Isabel Allende 
Carlos Ominami 
Alvaro Elizalde 
Rafael Ruiz

 

Costa Rica National Liberation Party, PLN

Rolando Araya

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Anna Curdov

 

Dominican Republic, PRD

Hipólito Mejía, presidential candidate

 

Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Hatuey De Camps 
Milagros Ortiz Bosch 
Peggy Cabral de Peña Gómez 
Fausto Liz 
Miguel Vargas Maldonado 
Rafael Suberví Bonilla 
José R. Abinader 
Eligio Jáquez 
Hermani Salazar 
Tomás Hernández Alberto 
Rafael Díaz Filipo 
Amadeo Lorenzo 
Darío Peña 
Leocadio Peña 
José Manuel Peña 
Carlos Báez 
Rosa de Mejía 
Miguelina de Suberví 
Angelita Vargas

 

Denmark, Social Democratic Party

Willy Stig Andersen 
Steen Christensen 
Erik Boel 
Martin Rossen

 

Ecuador, Democratic Left Party, PID

Andrés Vallejo

 

Egypt National Democratic Party, NDP

Mustafa El Said

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Kari Laitinen 
Tero Shemeikka

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Pierre Guidoni 
Sylvie Guillaume 
Jean-Marie Leguen 
Jean-Jacques Kourliandsky 
Guy Labertit 
Stéphane Piletitch 
Jean-Marie Cambacérès

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Ottmar Schreiner 
Christoph Zöpel 
Lissy Gröner 
Karin Junker 
Achim Post 
Wolfgang Weege

 

Great Britain, The Labour Party

Clive Soley 
Nick Sigler

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Costas Simitis 
Dimitris Reppas 
Yannos Kranidiotis 
Anna Karamanou 
Nikos Themelis 
Giorges Pantagias 
Ilias Natsios
Georgia Revithi

 

Haiti, Party of the National Congress of Democratic Movements, KONAKOM

Victor Benoit 
Jessie Ewald Benoit 
Judith Janvier

 

Revolutionary Progressive Nationalist Party of Haiti, PANPRA

Serge Gilles

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

László Kovács 
Gyula Horn 
Vilmos Szabó

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party Israel

Gat Meretz 
Monica W. Pollack 
Ester Levanon-Mordoch

 

Israel Mash Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Massimo D'Alema 
Nicola Zingaretti 
Donato Di Santo 
José Luis Rhi-Sausi 
Marta Dassù 
Maria Rosa Arona

 

Italy, Italian Democratic Socialist, SDI

Pia Locatelli 
Luca Cefisi

 

Ivory Coast, Ivory Coast Popular Front, FPI

Laurent Gbagbo

 

Japan, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Takuya Kawai

 

Malaysia, Democratic Action Party, DAP

Tan Seng Giaw

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Porfirio Muñoz Ledo 
Liliana de Riz 
Elisabeth Garcia 
Hortensia Aragón Castillo 
Cuauhtémoc Sandoval Ramirez 
Alejandro Ordorica 
Genaro Vazquez 
Marisa Ramos 
Rosa María Avilés 
Antonio Mondragón

 

Mongolia, Mongolian Social Democratic Party, MSDP

Noroviin Altanhuyag 
Puntsag Ulaankhuu

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Mohamed El Yazghi 
Nouzha Chekrouni

 

Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Alvaro Pinto Scholtbach

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FLSN

Tomás Borge 
José Pasos 
Margarita Zapata

 

Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Bjørn Tore Godal 
Liv Undheim 
Karin Yrvin

 

Paraguay, Revolutionary Febrerista Party, PRF

Luis Campos 
Doria Alcides Vergara 
Roberto Ferreiro

 

Poland, Social Democracy of the Republic of Poland, SdRP

Tadeusz Iwinski

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

José Lamego 
José Conde Rodrigues 
Filipe Costa

 

Puerto Rico, Puerto Rican Independence Party, PIP

Fernando Martín 
García Manuel 
Rodríguez Orellana

 

San Marino, San Marino Socialist Party, PSS

Augusto Casali 
Paride Andreoli

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng 
El Hadj Ibrahima Sall 
Papa Amath Dieng 
Dié Maty Fall 
Aminata Mbengue N'Diaye 
Aminata Mbaye

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers' Party, PSOE

Felipe González 
Joaquín Almunia 
Raimon Obiols 
Micaela Navarro 
Dolors Renau 
Ricard Torrell 
Isabel Martínez 
Trinidad Jiménez 
Jordi del Río 
José Antonio 
Gil de Muro 
Elena Posade 
José López Gama

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Göran Persson 
Birgitta Silén
Gunnar Stenarv 
Monica Andersson 
Jan Larsson 
Roger Hällhag

 

Tunisia, Constitutional Democratic Assembly, RCD

Hachmi Amri 
Abdelhamid Abid 
Mounira Aouididi

 

United States, Democratic Socialists of America, DSA

Martin Weinstein

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Timoteo Zambrano Santiago Malave

 

Consultative Parties

Argentina

Fernando de la Rúa, Presidential candidate of the Alliance for Work, Education and Justice

 

Radical Civic Union, UCR

Leopoldo Moreau 
Jesús Rodríguez 
Federico Storani 
José Genoud 
Carlos Becerra 
Luis Cáceres 
Adolfo Gass 
Raúl Alconada 
Sempe Hipólito 
Solari Irigoyen

 

Colombia, Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC

Horacio Serpa Uribe 
María Emma Mejía Vélez 
Eduardo Verano de la Rosa 
Vivian Morales 
Alvaro Araujo 
David Roll

 

Gabon, Gabonese Party for Progress, PGP

Auguste N'Guembhyt

 

Mali, African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA-PASJ

Ibrahim Boubacar Keita 

Toumani Djimé Diallo

Adama Coulibaly
Koman Keita 
Abdrahamane Touré 
Sabane Mahalmoudou 
Imonfri Sanou 
Ismaël Touré

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Fernando Solana Morales 
Gustavo Carvajal Moreno 
Eloy Cantu 
María Emilia Farías 
Juan Pablo Dávalos Martínez

 

Mozambique, Frelimo Party

Manuel Tomé 
Amélia Matos Sumbana

 

Pakistan, Pakistan People's Party, PPP

Salim Mitha

 

Panama, Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD

Leonardo Kam

 

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Jorge del Castillo Galvez 
Aurelio Pastor Valdivieso 
Cesar Zumaeta 
Manuel Aquezolo Castro 
Juan Manuel Condor Perez 
Hugo Otero 
Remigio Morales Bermudez 
Javier Tantalean 
Jorge Americo Alvarez 
Marta Paz 
Pedro Rojas Rodriguez 
Gerardo Morris

 

Philippines, Philippines Democratic Socialist Party, PDSP

Norberto Gonzales

 

Romania, Democratic Party of Romania, PD

Victor Bostinaru 
Mihai Darie

 

Observer Parties

Angola, Popular Movement for the Liberation of Angola, MPLA

Paulo T. Jorge 
João Gimolieca 
Maria Ruth Neto 
Maria José Gama

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Mario Nalpatian 
Pedro Tateossian

 

Azerbaijan, Social Democratic Party of Azerbaijan, ASDP

Arzu Adbullayeva

 

El Salvador, Democratic Party, PD

Juan Ramón Medrano 
Jorge Melendez

 

Georgia, Citizens' Union of Georgia, CUG

Nikoloz Lekishvili 
Zviad Mukbaniani 
Beka Odisharia

 

Haiti, Organisation of the People in Struggle, OPL

Irvelt Chéry

 

Hungary, Hungarian Social Democratic Party, MSzDP

László Kapolyi

 

Iran, Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Abdulla H. Mahmood 
Khosrow Abdollahi 
Sadi Abdi

 

Territories under Palestinian Authority, Palestine, Fatah

Hanna Siniora 
Ilan Halevi 
Fadwa Al-Barghuthi 
Khawla Qaraga 
Tariq Abuyoussef

 

Office of SI President

Michel Thauvin

 

Fraternal Organisations

International Falcon Movement/Socialist Educational International, IFM/SEI

Michael Vollert

 

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Umberto Gentiloni 
Lisa Pelling 
Andreas Babler 
Ana Gilling 
Heiko Kretschmer

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Audrey McLaughlin Marlène Haas

 

Associated Organisations

International League of Religious Socialists, ILRS

Andrew Hammer

 

Parliamentary Group of the Party of European Socialists

José Carlos Marín Hannes Swoboda

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Jean-François Vallin

 

World Labour Zionist Movement, WLZM

Itzik Horn 
Hugo Ostrower 
Maxi Senderowicz 
Braja Kunin de Levy 
Marta de Ostrower

 

Guests - International Parties/Organisations Parties

Albania, Socialist Party, SPA

Pandeli Majko 
Arta Dade 
Lorence Vancjeli

 

Argentina, Democratic Socialist Party, PSD

Alfredo Bravo

 

Intransigent Party

Gustavo Enrique Cardesa

 

Frente Grande

Carlos A. Alvarez, Vice-presidential candidate for the Alliance for Work, Education and Justice

 

Burma, National League for Democracy, NLD

Oung Myint Tun

 

Bulgaria

European Left Party Nikolai Camov

 

Dominican Republic Workers' Party, PDT

José Oviedo

 

El Salvador, FMLN

Ileana Argentina Rogel

 

Guatemala, National Revolutionary Union of Guatemala, URNG

Rodrigo Asturias

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Mohammed Ismail Ahmed Bamarni

 

Japan, The Democratic Party of Japan

Kozue Kitsukawa

 

Mongolia, Mongolian Peoples Revolutionary Party, MPRP

L. Enebish 
O. Enkhtuvshin 
J. Byambadorj 
D. Galsandondog 
D. Erdenebileg 
G. Munkhbileg 
D. Dashdorj 
G. Dashdavaa 
D. Tamir

 

Russian Federation Social Democratic Union of Russia, RSDU

Vassily Lipitsky 
Andrew Isaev

 

Uruguay

Tabaré Vázquez, Presidential candidate of Encuentro Progresista

 

Socialist Party

Hugo Rodríguez Filippini 
Eduardo Bandeiro 
Ariel Bergamino 
Daniel Olesker 
Javier Azpiroz

 

Rafael Michelini, Presidential candidate of PNE

 

New Space Party, PNE

Felipe Michelini 
Antonio Gallicchio

 

Organisations

Friedrich Ebert Foundation, FES

Ernst Kerbusch 
Heinrich Sassenfeld 
Almut Wieland-Karimi 
Pablo Bustos

 

Jean-Jaurès Foundation

Axel Queval 
Véra Matthias 
Ghislaine Toutain 
Jean-Michel Rosenfeld 
Susanna Delbo 
Samak Tom Saxén

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.