Lista de participantes

Reunión del Consejo de la Internacional Socialista en Turquía, 11-12 de noviembre de 2013

Socialist International

George Papandreou (President)

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Full Member Parties

Turkey, Republic People’s Party, CHP

Kemal Kiliçdaroğlu (SI Vice-President)

Umut Oran
Osman Faruk Loğoğlu 
Bıhlun Tamaylıgıl
Faik Öztrak
Gökhan Günaydın 
Erdoğan Toprak 
Nıhat Matkap
Perıhan Sarı 
Osman Korutürk 
Gülsün Bılgehan
Ayşe Eser Danışoğlu 
Aykan Erdemır 
Sedef Küçük
Oktay Ekş

 

Angola, MPLA

Julião Mateus Paulo (SI Vice-President)

Manuel Pedro Chaves 
Francisco João Manuel 
Emanuel Mangueira 
Alves Primo 
Rosário Neto

Domingos Afonso Viana 
Augusto Dias dos Santos

 

Argentina, Socialist Party, PS

Hermes Binner
Alicia Ciciliani 
Viviana Foresi

 

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Marcelo Stubrın Jesús Rodríguez

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Mario Nalpatian (SI Vice-President)

Giro Manoyan

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Alfred Gusenbauer (SI Vice-President) 

Karl Duffek

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

PM Elio Di Rupo (SI Vice-President)

Gilles Mahieu 
Jean-Paul Buffat

 

Benin, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Emmanuel Golou (SI Vice-President)

 

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Social Democratic Party of Bosnia and Herzegovina, SDP BiH

Damir Mašić

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Carlos Eduardo Vieira da Cunha (SI Vice-President)

Marcio Bins Ely
Miguelina Paiva Vecchio 
Dejaniad Lemos de Souza 
Traude Martini de Souza 
Joseane Ribeiro
André Roberto Menegotto

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democrats, PBSD

Georgi Anastasov 
Svetlina Yolcheva 
Violina Kordeva 
Elenko Bozhkov 
Kaloyan Anastasov

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Socialist Party, BSP

Deniza Karadjova

 

Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF 

Chantal Kambiwa (SI Vice-President)

 

Chile, Radical Social Democratic Party, PRSD

Ricardo Navarrete

 

Chile, Party for Democracy, PPD

Marcia Covarrubias

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN

Bernal Jiménez (SI Vice-President)

 

Curaçao, MAN

Giovannı Atalita

 

Cyprus, Movement of Social Democrats, EDEK

Constantinos Estathiou
Nicos Hadjistephanou

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Katerina Bocianova

 

Denmark, Social Democratic Party

Simon Redder Thomson

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Miguel Vargas (SI Vice-President)

Peggy Cabral 
Alberto Despradel 
José Jaquez

 

Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Wenceslao Mansogo Alo
Epifania Avomo Biko

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Reijo Paananen 
Tuula Peltonen 
Ayla Shakir

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Ségolène Royal (SI Vice-President)

Sébastien Gricourt 
Denis Leroy

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Konstantin Woinoff

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

George Petalotis
Paulina Lampsa 
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos 
Eleni Christidou

 

Guinea, Guınean People´s Assembly, RPG

Daouda Bangoura

 

Haiti, Union of Haitian Social Democrats

Victor Benoit (SI Vice-President)

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Alexandra Dobolyi 
Janos Veres 
Agnes Kövàgo

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Rizgar Ali Hamajan 
Abdul-Razzaq Mirza

 

Israel, Meretz

Colette Avital (SI Vice-President)

 

Italy, Italian Socialist Party, PSI

Luca Cefisi

 

Lebanon, Progressive Socialist Party, PSP

Wael Abou Faour 
Zaher Raad

 

Mauritania, Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD

Ahmed Ould Daddah (SI Vice-President)

Brahim Boihi

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Elsa Espinosa

 

Republic of Moldova, Democratic Party, PDM

Marian Lupu (SI Vıce-President)

Oleg Tulea 
Andrian Buligari
Stanislav Blagoslovitu 
Mihai Racovita
Veaceslav Cupcenco

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Driss Lachguar
Habib El Malki 
Abdelkrim Benatiq 
Kadhija Qariani
Adberrahman El Amranı

 

Namibia, SWAPO

Pendukeni Iivula Ithana (SI Vice-President)

Laura Mcleod Elizabeth Assamany
Nancy Muinjo

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

Francisco Rosales Arguello
Margarita Zapata Choiseul 
Ruth Maria Rivera

 

Niger, Party for Democracy and Socialism of Niger, PNDS

Cherif Mohamed
Ousseini Hadizatou Yacouba

 

Palestine, Fatah

Abdallah Abdallah

 

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Carlos Roca

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

Francisco André
Sandra Paulo

 

Puerto Rico, Puerto Rican Independence Party, PIP

Ruben Berríos (SI Honorary President)

Maria José Cisneros

 

Russian Federation, A Just Russia Party

Nikolay Levichev
Alexander Romanovich
Semyon Bagdasarov 
Boris Guseletov 
Natalia Velikaya 
Tatyana Kakhidze

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng (SI Vice-President)

 

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Obed Bapela 
Ebrahim Ebrahim 
Fatima Nahara 
Abner Mosaase
Siyabulewa Sintwa

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

José Antonio Espejo

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Lotta Håkansson
Thomas Carlhed

 

Switzerland, Social Democratic Party of Switzerland

Walter Suter

 

Tunisia, Democratic Forum for Labour and Freedoms, FDTL

Khayam Turki

 

Uruguay, New Space, NE

Rafael Michelini

 

Uruguay, Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU

Manuel Laguarda

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Henry Ramos (SI Vice-President)

Maurice Poler 
Oscar Ronderos

 

Yemen, Yemeni Socialist Party

Mohamed Ghaleb

 

Consultative member parties

 

Belarus, Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Narodnaya Hramada), BSDP-NH

Marina Adamovich

 

Cyprus, Republican Turkish Party, CTP

Asım Akansoy 
Armağan Candan 
Fazilet Özdenefe 
Emel Kişi
Dogus Derva

 

Egypt, Egyptian Social Democratic Party, ESDP

Hussein Gohar

 

Iran, Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Loghman Ahmedi

 

Kazakhstan, Nationwide Social Democratic Party, OSDP

Dastan Kadyrzhanov
Marina Sabitova

 

Palestine, Palestinian National Initiative, PNI

Bahia Amra

 

Turkey, Peace and Democracy Party, BDP

Nazmi Gür 
Hatice Çoban 
Selahattin Esmer 
Berivan Alataş 
Dilek Akyapi 
Evren Çevik

 

Ukraine, Social Democratıc Party of Ukraıne, SDPU

Yury Buzdugan
Olena Skomoroshchenko

 

Venezuela, ‘Un Nuevo Tiempo’, UNT

Timoteo Zambrano

 

Zambia, Patriotic Front, PF

Chileshe Luis 
Bweupe Chanda 
N. Mfula

 

Observer member parties

Kenya, Labour Party of Kenya

Alice Were
Adirazak Mohammed

 

Western Sahara, Polisario Front

Fatma Mehdi

 

Fraternal organisations

 

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Viviana Piñeiro (Ex-Officio SI Vice-President)

Beatriz Talegón

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Ouafa Hajji (Ex-Officio SI Vice-President)

Janet Camilo

 

Associated organisations

National Democratic Institute for International Affairs, NDI

Ayşe Çamkıran

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Ann Linde

 

ӿ ӿ ӿ ӿ

 

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry
Sophie Weidenbach
Heloise Crowther
Fred Smith 
Takeshi Stokoe
Gabriela Shepherd
Claudio Herrera
Carolina Zenteno

 

Guests

Arab League, League of Arab States

Mohamed El Fatah Naciri

 

Azerbaijan, Social Democratic Party of Azerbaijan, SDPA

Araz Alizadeh
Gunel Babaeva

 

Bahrain, National Democratic Party, Wa’ad

Sayed Radhi Almoosawi 
Mairza Saed

 

China, Communist Party of China, CPC

Yanling Du 
Huishen Di 
Yang Di 
Yang Le

 

Iran, Komala Party of Kurdistan

Omar Elkanizadeh 
Rebwar Rashed

 

Iran, Komala Party of Iranian Kurdistan

Kako Alyar
Khaled Hosseinzadeh

 

Iraq, Kurdistan Democratic Party (Iraq) 

Hemin Hawrami 
Lataw Barzan 
Khalid Mina Sami

 

Somaliland, Justice and Welfare Party, JWP

Faisal Ali Hussein 
Saeed Ahmed Omer

 

South Sudan, Sudan People’s Liberation Movement, SPLM

Gabriel Alaak Garang
Martin Majut Yak

 

Syria, National Coalition of Syrian Revolution and Opposition Forces

Ahmad Al Jarba 
Ahmad Assi 
Monzer Akbik 
Faiz Sara 
Michel Kilo

Mohammad Alnajib

 

Swaziland, Swazi Democratic Party, SWADEPA

Jan Sithole

 

Syria, Kurdish National Council

Hakim Bashar 
Mistefa Cumaa 
Aziz Othman 
Shamdeen Nubi
Abdulbasit Ramadan

 

Venezuela, Voluntad Popular 

Isadora Zubillaga
Juan Andrés Mejía 
Luis Florido

 

Individual guests:

Turkey - Gezi Park

Amnesty International

Murat Çekiç

 

General Secretary of Progressive Trade Unions of Turkey

Arzu Çerkezoğlu

 

General Secretary of the Istanbul Branch of the Turkish Association of Architects

Mücella Yapıcı

 

Revolutionary Muslims Movement

İhsan Eliaçık

 

Activist - Artist

Levent Üzümcü

 

Chairman of the Chamber of Architects

Eyüp Muhçu

 

Venezuela

Alfredo Chaparro 
Carla Gazzani

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.