Lista de participantes

Reunión del Consejo de la IS en las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra, 12-13 de diciembre de 2014

Socialist International

George Papandreou (President)

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Full Member Parties

Albania, Socialist Party of Albania, SPA

Taulant Balla

Angola, MPLA

Julião Mateus Paulo (SI Vice-­‐President)

Manuel Pedro Chaves
João Salvador dos Santos 
Neto Rosario Neto

Argentina, Socialist Party, PS

Hermes Binner
María Soledad Delgado 
Miriam Fridman Wenger 
Miguel Roig

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Marcelo Stubrín

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Mario Nalpatian (SI Vice-­‐President)

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Elio Di Rupo (SI Vice-­‐President)

Gilles Mahieu 
Arianne Foutenel 
Jean-­‐Paul Buffat

 

Benin, Social Democratic Party, PSD 

Emmanuel Golou (Ex-­‐Officio SI Vice-­‐President)

Bosnia and Herzegovina, Social Democratic Party of Bosnia and Herzegovina, SDP BiH

Zlatko Lagumdzija 
Danijela Babic

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT 

Carlos Eduardo Vieira da Cunha (SI Vice-­‐President)

Márcio Ferreira Bins Ely 
Miguelina Paiva Vecchio 
Cristiane Alves da Silva

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democrats, PBSD

Georgi Anastasov 
Svetlina Yolcheva 
Silvia Nikolova

Chile, Party for Democracy, PPD

Víctor Manuel Rebolledo

Chile, Radical Social Democratic Party, PRSD

Pedro Neira

Cyprus, EDEK Movement of Social Democrats

Nicos Hadjistephanou Lefki Panteli

Cyprus, Republican Turkish Party, CTP

Kutlay Erk Muhittin Oasaglam

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Miguel Vargas (Ex-­‐officio SI Vice-­‐President)

Peggy Cabral 
Angelita Vargas 
José Jaquéz 
Bernardo Colón 
Geovanny Tejeda 
Janet Camilo 
Victor Gomez 
Gilberto Acevedo

Clara Tejada
Rubén Luna
Jeannette Stauffer López 
Fernando Ramírez
Vanessa Vela

Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Andrés Esono Ondo
Wenceslao Mansogo Alo

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Reijo Paananen
Tuula Lampinen

France, Socialist Party, PS

Sebastien Gricourt

Ghana, National Democratic Congress

Barbara Serwaa Asamoah

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Paulina Lampsa
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos

Haiti, Union of Haitian Social Democrats

Victor Benoit (SI Vice-­‐President)

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Alexandra Dobolyi
Vilmos Szabó
Zita Gurmai 
Laszló Kovács

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Sadi Ahmed Pire 
Abdul-­‐Razzaq Mirza 
Tara Pire
Brwa Amin 
Mohamed Rasool
Ali Soran
Nawzad Kareem 
Saleh Hussein 
Fouad Khoshnaw

Israel, Meretz

Colette Avital (SI Vice-­‐President)

Avshalom Vilan

 

Italy, Italian Socialist Party, PSI

Marco Di Lello 
Pia Locatelli

Mali, Assembly for Mali, RPM

Abdarame Sylla

 

Mauritania, Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD

Ahmed Ould Daddah (SI Vice-­‐President)

Brahim Boyhi

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Javier Salinas Narváez 
José Irán Moreno Santos 
Guadalupe Hinojosa Mejía

Republic of Moldova, Democratic Party, PDM

Oleg Tulea
Eugene Nichiforciuc

 

Mongolia, Mongolian People’s Party, MPP

Bulgantuya Khurelbaatar 
Enkhjargal Danzanbaljir 
Nyamjav Yondonsharav

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Habib El Malki
Mohamed Benabdelkader

 

Namibia, SWAPO

Pendukeni Iivula-­‐Ithana (SI Vice-­‐President)

Violette Issaacs

 

Nepal, Nepali Congress Party

Sher Bahadur Deuba (Ex-­‐Officio SI Vice-­‐President)

Arzu Rana Deuba
Jaiveer Singh Deuba

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

José Francisco Rosales Argüello
Margarita Zapata Choiseul 
Ruth Maria Castro Rivera

Niger, Party for Democracy and Socialism of Niger, PNDS

Ousseini Hadizatou Yacouba
Bety Aichatou Habibou Oumani

Pakistan, Pakistan People’s Party, PPP

Muhammad Yasin Chaudhry 
Mian Raza Rabbani

Palestine, Fatah

Nabeel Shaath
Abdallah Abdallah

May Kaila 
Amjad Shaath

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Jorge del Castillo

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

Paulo Afonso

Russian Federation, A Just Russia Party

Alexander Romanovich 
Roman Bernatskiy

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng (SI Vice-­‐President)

Slovakia, SMER-­‐Social Democracy

Katarina Nevedalova

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Gwede Mantashe
Ebrahim Ebrahim 
Buyelwa Ngam

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

Carme Chacón Piqueras
Juan Fernando López Aguilar 
Marco Ferrara Ferrero

Tunisia, Democratic Forum for Labour and Freedoms, Ettakatol

Mustafa Ben Jaafar (SI Honorary President)

Sofiène Ben Jaafar 
Lobna Jeribi
Hella Ben Youssef Ouardani

Turkey, Republic People’s Party, CHP

Umut Oran (SI Vice-­‐President)

Mansur Celik
Ipek Girgin

Uruguay, New Space, NE

Rafael Michelini (SI Vice-­‐President)

Uruguay, Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU

Manuel Laguarda

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Maurice Poler

Consultative member parties

Algeria, National Liberation Front, FLN

Yahya Hashani

Azerbaijan, Social Democratic Party of Azerbaijan, SDPA

Araz Alizada
Samad Alizada

Belarus, Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Narodnaya Hramada), BSDP-­‐NH

Marina Adamovich

Botswana, Botswana Democratic Party, BDP

Mpho Balopi

Egypt, Egyptian Social Democratic Party

Hussein Gohar

Iran, Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Hawar Eliassi
Baban Eliassi 
Adel Eliassi

Kazakhstan, Nationwide Social Democratic Party ‘OSDP’

Tuyakbai Zharmakhan
Marina Sabitova 
Aidar Alibayev

Palestine, Palestinian National Initiative, PNI

Mustafa Barghouti 
Bahia Amra

Paraguay, Progressive Democratic Party, PDP

Rafael Filizzola

Turkey, Peace and Democracy Party, HDP

Nazmi Gür
Faruk Eyüp Doru

Ukraine, Social Democratıc Party of Ukraıne, SDPU

Olena Skomoroshchenko

Venezuela, A New Era, UNT

Timoteo Zambrano
Carlos Valero

Observer member parties

Chad, National Union Party for Democracy and Renewal, UNDR

Saleh Kebzabo

Kenya, Labour Party of Kenya

Alice Were Thompson
Martin Aguya Gavole

Western Sahara, Polisario Front

Omeina Abdeslam
Jadiyetu Elmohtar Sidahmed

Fraternal organisations

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Evin Incir

Darina Agha

Socialist International Women, SIW

Ouafa Hajji (Ex-­‐officio SI Vice-­‐President)

Janice Flower

Associated organisations

National Democratic Institute for International Affairs, NDI

Ivan Doherty

ӿ ӿ ӿ ӿ

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry
Heloise Crowther 
Fred Smith 
Takeshi Stokoe
Claudio Herrera
Gabriela Shepherd
Carolina Zenteno

Guests

Bahrain, National Democratic Party, Wa’ad

Radhi Almoosawi

Burkina Faso, People’s Movement for Progress, MPP

Salif Diallo
Maria Goretti Dicko 
Mossa Boly
Mikail Baguian

China, Communist Party of China, CPC

Xu Lyuping 
Li Mingxiang 
Xu Min
Ren Yan

Congo, PALU

Jean-­‐Claude Mashini
Sylvain Ngabu 
Freddy Kassongo 
Elete Fungula

Iran, Kurdistan Democratic Party

Khalid Azizi 
Mouloud Swara 
Aziz Ahmadi 
Shahen Sahed

Iran, Komala Party of Iranian Kurdistan

Kayvan Faramarzi 
Tawar Modaresi

Iraq, Kurdistan Democratic Party, KDP

Hayman Hma Salah 
Zozan Berwari 
Karam Zainal Sarbast 
Azad Golai

Nigeria, All Progressive Congress, APC

Philip Idaewor
Francis Akpan-­‐Inwang

Syria, Kurdistan Yekiti Party

Aziz Othman

Syria, Kurdish National Council, KNC

Shalal Gado

Syria, National Coalition of Syrian Revolution and Opposition Forces

Hadi Al-­‐Bahra

Syria, Democratic Union Party, PYD

Saleh M. Mohamed 
Abdulsalam Mustafa 
Iebrahem Muslem

Venezuela, Voluntad Popular

Lilian Tintori
Carlos Vecchio 
Isadora Zubillaga

Sara Hanna 
Yael Marciano 
Lorena Cañas

 

Individual guests:

José Antonio Viera-­‐Gallo, SI Envoy to Venezuela

Ramón Guillermo Aveledo, Venezuela MUD

International organisations

UNOG Michael Møller

UNHCR António Guterres

Euro-­‐Latinamerican Forum of Progressive and

Socialist Parliamentarians, EUROLAT David Balsa

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.