Lista de participantes

Socialist International

George Papandreou (President)

Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Full Member Parties

Algeria, Socialist Forces Front, FFS Karim Baloul

Madjid Rouar

 

Angola, MPLA

Julião Mateus Paulo (SI Vice-President)

Manuel Pedro Chaves
Emanuel Mangueira da Silva
Rosário Neto
Armando João
Armando Catepa Muanvo

 

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Jesús Rodríguez

 

Armenia, Armenian Socialist Party, ARF

Mario Nalpatián (SI Vice-President)

Kaspar Karampetian

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Alfred Gusenbauer (SI Vice-President)

 

Belarus, Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Narodnaya Hramada), BSDP

Mikalai Statkevich
Marina Adamovich

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Elio di Rupo (SI Vice-President)

Jean-Paul Buffat

 

Benin, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Emmanuel Golou (Ex-Officio SI Vice-President)

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Carlos Lupi
Manoel Dias
André Figueredo
Miguelina Vecchio
Weverton Rocha
Nádia Pacheco
Márcio Bins Ely

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democrats, PBSD

Georgi Anastasov
Svetlina Yolcheva
Eduard Asenov

 

Burkina Faso, People’s Movement for Progress, MPP

Mikail Baguian

 

Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF

Chantal Kambiwa (SI Vice-President)

 

Chile, Party for Democracy, PPD

Rodrigo Paillalef Monnard

 

Chile, Radical Social Democratic Party, PRSD

Patricio Tombolini
Pedro Neira
Cristian Jara
Pia Suarez

 

Chile, Socialist Party of Chile, PS

José Samuel Jara

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN

Bernal Jimenez Monge (SI Vice-President)

Ricardo Sancho Chavarria

 

Cyprus, Movement of Social Democrats, EDEK

Konstantinos Efstathiou

 

Cyprus, Republican Turkish Party, CTP

Tufan Erhurman
Muhittin Ozsaglam

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Kristian Malina

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Peggy Cabral de Peña Gomez
Janet Camilo
Cornelio Perez
Cristobal Reyes
Ramon Vargas Vargas

 

Equatorial Guinea, Convergence for Social Democracy, CPDS

Andrés Esono Ondo
Wenceslao Mansogo Alo

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Eero Heinäluoma (SI Vice-President)
Reijo Paananen
Tero Shemeikka

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Maurice Braud

 

Ghana, National Democratic Congress

Johnson Asiedu Nketiah
Samuel Ofosu Ampofo
Karl Mark Arhin
Mary Awusi
Faustina Gyimah

 

Greece

Paulina Lampsa
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos

 

Haiti, Union of Haitian Social Democrats

Victor Benoit (SI Vice-President)

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Alexandra Dobolyi
János Veres

 

India, Indian National Congress, INC

Mani Shankar Aiyar

 

Iran, Kurdistan Democratic Party, KDP

Mouloud Swara
Golaleh Sharafkandi
Zahid Shaheri
Ismai Mostafanejad
Parvin Shakuri
Ahmad Musawi
Mustafa Shalmashi
Sana Fathi

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Sadi Ahmed Pire
Zana Bestoon Ali
Hunar Mushir
Nawzad Karim
Soran Ali
Fuad Khoshnaw
Brwa Amin
Ali Mahmood Mustafe

 


Israel, Israel Labour Party, ILP

Hilik Bar
Lemuel Melamed

 

Kazakhstan, Nationwide Social Democratic Party, OSDP

Marina Sabitova

 

Lebanon, Progressive Socialist Party, PSP

Sami Abusaeid

 

Mali, Assembly for Mali, RPM

Abdramane Sylla
Aissata Hamata Toure

 

Mauritania, Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD

Ahmed Ould Daddah (SI Vice-President)

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Lila Karina Abed Ruiz
Elsa Espinosa Chamorro

 

Republic of Moldova, Democratic Party, PDM

Marian Lupu (SI Vice-President)
Andrian Buligari

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Abdesalam Eddebbarh

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

Leonel Espinoza
María Isabel Turcios

 

Niger, Party for Democracy and Socialism of Niger, PNDS

Kala Ankouraou
Yacouba Ousseini Hadizatou

 

Palestine, Fatah

Nabeel Shaath
Ibrahim M. Khraishi

 

Paraguay, Progressive Democratic Party, PDP

Edgar Giménez Caballero

 

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Jorge Farfán
Miguel Angel del Castillo

 

Russian Federation, A Just Russia Party

Alexander Romanovich

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng (SI Vice-President)

Gorgui Ciss

 

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Edna Molewa
Billy Masethla
Buyelwa Ngam

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

Mar Moreno Ruiz
Cibrán Fernández

 

Tunisia, Democratic Forum for Labour and Freedoms, Ettakatol

Mustafa Ben Jaafar (SI Honorary President)
Hella Ben Youssef Ouardani

 

Turkey, Republic People’s Party, CHP

Umut Oran (SI Vice-President)
Mansur Çelik

 

Uruguay, New Space, NE

Rafael Michelini (SI Vice-President)

 

Uruguay, Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU

Alberto Pérez Iriarte

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Maurice Poler

 

Venezuela, A Movement for Socialism, MAS

Segundo Melendez

 

Venezuela, A New Era, UNT

Freddy Lepage

 


Consultative member parties

Azerbaijan, Social Democratic Party of Azerbaijan, SDPA

Araz Alizada
Samad Alizada

 

Chad, National Union Party for the Development and Renewal of Chad, UNDR

Saleh Kebzabo

 

Cyprus, Social Democratic Party, TDP

Cemal Gürsel Özyigit
Bariş Erkmen

 

The Gambia, United Democratic Party, UDP

Sulayman Suntou Touray
Yahya N Darboe
Jainaba Bah

 

Iran, Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Baban Eliassi
Adel Eliassi

 

Palestine, Palestinian National Initiative, PNI

Mustafa Barghouthi
Bahia Amra

 

Syria, Democratic Union Party, PYD

Saleh M. Mohamed
Iebrahem Muslem

 

Turkey, Peace and Democracy Party, HDP

Nazmi Gür

 

Observer member parties

Democratic Republic of Congo, Union for Democracy and Social Progress, UDPS

Joachim Mukuasa
Felix Tshisekedi
Christine Tshitenda
Pascal Bilenga
André Kabanda
Bilenga Bilenga Doudou
Rafael Kabengele
Kabeya Musau
Ange Pabolangi
Muana Nzolo Tshisuaka
Tharcice Loseke
Marie Thérèse Tshikudi

 

Democratic Republic of Congo, Unified Lumumbist Party, PALU

Elete Fungula
Gishangu Zubi
Dan Fayulu Munzoko
Mutombo Tshilunde Kanyiki
Armando Suana

 

Iran, Komala Party of Iranian Kurdistan, KPIK

Kayvan Faramarzi
Marieke Bakker
Fazel Valian
Shahla Kakaei

 

Lesotho, Lesotho Congress for Democracy, LCD

Mothetjoa Metsing
Lesolle Phalatsi

 

Western Sahara, Polisario Front

Mohamed Sidati
Omeima Abdeslam

 

Fraternal organisations

Socialist International Women, SIW

Ouafa Hajji (Ex-Officio SI Vice- President)

 

Associated organisations

Euro-Latin American Forum of Progressive and Socialist Parliamentarians, EUROLAT

David Balsa

 


ӿ ӿ ӿ ӿ

 

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry
Heloise Crowther
Takeshi Stokoe
Claudio Herrera
Carolina Zenteno
Fred Smith

 

Guests

Chad, Party for Freedom and Development, PLD

Mahamat-Ahmad Alhabo
Khadidja Sahoulba

 

Djibouti, Movement for Democratic Renewal and Development, MRD

Daher Ahmed Farah
Mahamoud Djama

 

Iraq, Kurdistan Democratic Party, KDP

Hemin Hawrami
Zozan Berwari
Azad Golai

 

Kosovo, Self-Determination Movement, MSD

Boiken Abazi

 

Kyrgyzstan, Social Democratic Party, SDPK

Zhanarbek Akaev
Aida Kasymalieva
Aidin Bakytbek Uulu

 

Syria, Kurdish Democratic Progressive Party, KDPP

Abdalhamid Darwesh
Selman Ibrahim
I Birusk Naghar

 

Syria, Azzadi Party 

Aziz Othman
Ali Mohamed Bozan

 

Venezuela, “Alianza Bravo Pueblo”, ABP

Richard Blanco

 

Individual guests

Amre Moussa, former Secretary-General of the Arab League

Alfredo Chaparro, Venezuela

Carla Gazzani, Venezuela

 

International Organisations:

UNOG Michael Møller
 

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.