Lista de participantes

CONSEJO DE LISBOA - 50º aniversario de la Internacional Socialista, 29-30 de junio de 2001

 

Socialist International

António Guterres
Luis Ayala

 

SI Honorary Presidents

Pierre Mauroy
Mário Soares

 

Fulll Member Parties

Algeria, Socialist Forces Front, FFS

Hocine Ait Ahmed
Ahmed Djeddai
Mohand Amokrane Cherifi
Salima Ghezali
Karim Baloul
Abdelaziz Baloul

 

Argentina, Popular Socialist Party, PSP

Rubén Giustiniani
Hermes Binner
María del Carmen Viñas
Clorinda Yelicic

 

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Raúl Ricardo Alfonsín
Raúl Alconada Sempé
Francisco Martini
Luis Cáceres
Alicia Tate

 

Australia, Australian Labor Party, ALP

Sue West
Peter Cook
Barbara Cook

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖe

Alfred Gusenbauer
Albrecht K. Konecny
Gisela Wurm

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Elio Di Rupo
Etienne Godin
Annette Robyns

 

Bolivia, Revolutionary Left Movement, MIR-New Majority

Oscar Eid Franco
Ricardo Alba
Carlos Rios
Medardo Navia
Jaime Paz Pereira

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Hésio Cordeiro
Manoel Dias
Edialeda Nascimento
Airton Dipp
Pedro Ruas
Carlos Eduardo Vieira Da Cunha
Tânia Fayal
Miro Teixeira

Dalva Maria Dias
Ângela Maria Ruas
Luciane Vieira Da Cunha
Márcio Bins Ely
Giovani Cherini

 

Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF

J. Kadji
Henry Njiwah
Chantal Kambiwa

 

Canada, New Democratic Party, NDP/NPD

Alexa McDonough

 

Cape Verde, African Party of Cape Verde's Independence, PAICV

Jose Maria Pereira Neves
Ramiro Azevedo
Arnaldo Andrade
Adelaide Lima
Daniel Sousa

 

Costa Rica, National Libration Party, PLN

Rolando Araya
Leni de Araya
Jorge Urbina
Guido Alberto Monge Fernández

 

Côte d’Ivoire, Côte d’Ivoire Popular Front, FPI

Laurent Gbagbo
Sébastien Dano Djédjé
Odette Likikouet Bako
Eugene Allou
Claudine Ouattara
Chistophe Blé
Paul Ambohalé Ayoman

 

Croatia, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Mirjana Feric Vac
Irina Stajic

 

Cyprus, Movement of Social Democrats

Alexia Alexandru

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Milos Zeman
Vladimir Müller
Anna Curdová

 

Denmark, Social Democratic Party

Poul Nyrup Rasmussen
Mogens Lykketoft
Steen Christensen
Erik Boel
Pui Ling Lau

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Hatuey de Camps
Fausto Liz
Peggy Cabral de Peña
Geanilda Vasquez
Ismael Reyes
Andres Henriquez
Freddy Nuñez
William de Jesús Salvador

Andrés Hilario
Alexis Thompsom
Juan Francisco De Los Santos
Cesar Emilio Guzman Antigua

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Erkki Tuomioja
Susanna Rahkonen
Folke Sundman
Marja-Liisa Kiljunen
Tarja Kantola
Tero Shemeikka

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

François Hollande
Régis Passerieux
Guy Labertit
Philip Cordery
Alain Chenal

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Franz Müntefering
Christoph Zöpel
Lissy Gröner
Niels Annen
Achim Post
Wolfgang Weege

 

Great Britain, The Labour Party

Clive Soley
Nick Sigler

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Theodoros Pangalos
Ilias Natsios
Anna Karamanou

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Lászlo Kovács
Gyula Horn
Eva Ádám
Ágnes Koroncz
Zita Gurmai
Alexandra Dobolyi Gyula Horn
Vilmos Szabó
Zita Gurmai
Agnes Koroncz

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party

Shimon Peres
Colette Avital
Raanan Cohen

 

Israel, Meretz

Yossi Sarid
Monica Pollack
Ester Levanon-Mordoch

 

Italy, Democrats of the Left, DS

Walter Veltroni
Nicola Manca
Umberto Gentiloni
Vinicio Peluffo

 

Italy, Italian Democratic Socialists, SDI

Pia Locatelli

 

Japan, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Takuya Kawai

 

Lebanon, Progressive Socialist Party, PSP

Walid Jumblatt
Doureid Yaghi

 

Lithuania, Lithuanian Social Demcoratic PArty, LSDP

Vytenis Andriukaitis
Roma Dovydeniene

 

Mali, African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA/PASJ

Traoré Dioncounda
Boubacar Bah

 

Malta, Malta Labour Party

Michael Falzon

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Amalia D.García
Cuauhtémoc Cárdenas Solórzano
Cuauhtémoc SandovalGregorio Urías
Hortensia Aragón Castillo
Martha Lucía Micher
Genoveva Domínguez
Uuc-Kib Espadas

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Khalid Alioua
Abdelamid Ben El Cadi

 

Mozambique, Frelimo Party

Joaquim Chissano
Manuel Jorge Tomé
Amélia Matos Sumbana
Mónica Waty
Pedro Comissário

 

Nepal, Nepali Congress Party

Ram Thapalia

 

Netherlands, Labour Party, PvdA

Alvaro Pinto Scholtbach
Martÿn Beckers

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

Samuel Santos López
Margarita Zapata
Aneli Molina
Augusto Zamora

 

Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Thorbjørn Jagland
Siri Bjerke
Kathrine Raadim
Jo Stein Moen
Karin Yrvin
Astrid Aas Hansen

 

Paraguay, Revolutionary Febrerista Party, PRF

Josefina Duarte De Benítez
Oscar Benítez Codas
Armando Laurent

 

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Alan García Perez
Jorge Del Castillo Gálvez
Gerardo Morris

 

Poland, Democratic Left Alliance, SLD

Wladyslaw Sokolowski

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

António Almeida Santos
José Sócrates
José Lamego
Jaime Gama
José Conde Rodrigues
António Galamba
Filipe Costa
Jamilia Madeira
Filipe Baptista

 

Romania, Democratic Party, PD

Sorin Frunzaverde

 

Senegal, Socialist Party, PS

Ousmane Tanor Dieng
Jacques Baudin
Aminata Mbengue Ndiaye

 

Slovakia, Party of the Democratic LEft, SDL

Judita Takàcovà

 

Slovenia, United List of Social Democrats of Slovenia, ZL

Natasa Kovac

 

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Mohamed Valli Moosa
Rob Davies
Obed Bapela
Elsabe Wessels

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

José Luis Rodríguez Zapatero
Trinidad Jiménez
Lentxu Rubial
Emilio Pérez Touriño
María Irigoyen
Luis Angel Lago Lage

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Göran Persson
Gunnar Stenarv
Ann Linde
Oscar Stenström
Conny Fredriksson
Ake Söderman
Joao Pinheiro
Susanne Qvarnström

 

Switzerland, Social Democratic Party of Switzerland

Kaspar Sutter

 

Tunisia, Constitutional Democratic Assembly, RCD

Ali Chaouch
Habib M’Barek
Tijani Haddad
Abdeljelil Messaoudi

 

Uruguay, Socialist Party of Uruguay, PSU

Manuel Laguarda
Ma Cristina Villagrán de Laguarda

 

USA, Democratic Action, ADF

Frank Llewellyn
Motl Zelmanowicz

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Rafael Angel Marín
Alfredo Coronil Hartmann
Ixora Rojas
Humberto Celli
Alexandra Machado
Raúl Hernández
Luis Aquiles Moreno
Osleyda Arévalo

 

Consultative Parties

Albania, Socialist Party of Albania, SPA

Ermelinda Meksi
Edlira Bare

 

Andorra, Social Democratic Party of Andorra, PS

Jaume Bartumeu
Rosa Ferrer

 

Armenia, Armenian Socialist Party, ARF

Mario Nalpatián
Vahan Hovhannesyan
Shaghik Mahrokhian

 

Benin, Social Democratic Party, PSD

Achille Massougbodji

 

Guinea, Guinean People's Assembly, RPG

Alpha Condé

 

Hungary, Hungarian Social Democratic Party, MSzDP

Marta Bonifert

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Rodolfo Echeverria Ruiz
Ildefonso Guajardo Villarreal
María Elena Chapa Hernández
Laura Pavón Jaramillo

 

Niger, Party for Democracy and Socialism of Niger, PNDS

Mahamadou Issoufou

 

Pakistan, Pakistan People's Party, PPP

Benazir Bhutto
Bashir Riaz
Yasmin Shah
Chaudhry Muhammad Zaka Ashraf
Mian Misbah-ur-Rehman
Malik Mehrunnisa Afridi

 

Territories under Palestinian Authority, Palestine, Fatah

Yasser Arafat
Hani Al-Hassan
Hanna Siniora
Ilan Halevi
Hassan F.M Al-Balawi

 

Philippines, Philippines Democratic Socialist Party, PDSP

Sonny G. Matula

 

Togo, Democratic Convention of African Peoples, CDPA

Aloi Koussawo

 

Uruguay, New Space Prty, PN

Rafael Michelini 
Antonio Gallicchio

 

Observer Parties

Angola, MPLA

Paulo Teixeira Jorge
João Iambeno Gimolieca
Francisca Amelia Ngonga

 

Azerbaijan, Social Democratic Party of Azerbaijan, SDPA

Araz Alizade

 

Bulgaria, European Left

Alexandar Tomov

 

India, Janata Dal

Bapu Kaldate

 

Iran, Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Khosrow Abdollahi
Sharif Behruz

 

Mongolia, Mongolian People's Revolutionary Party, MPRP

Dulbaagiin Altai
Nodovyn Bolormaa
D. Terbish
Ts. Gantumur
Sh. Bat-enkh

 

Fraternal Organisations

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Alvaro Elizalde
Lisa Pelling
Rafael Albert
Enzo Amendola
Claudia Corichi
Karina Himm
Sergio Iván Moya Mena
Zaher Raad

Susann Chan
Gry Larsen
Marije Laffeber
Daraka Larimore-Hall
Mbalula Fikele
Yonnec Polet
Christina Dickinson
Tim Scholz
Rodolfo Losada Chaveli

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Ma Dolors Renau
Marlène Haas

 

Associated Organisations

International League of Religious Socialists, ILRS

Evert Svensson
Andrew Hammer

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Anthony Beumer

 

Parliamentary Group of the PES

Enrique Barón Crespo
Jean-François Vallin
Helena Torres Marques

 

Guest Parties and Organisations

Friedrich Ebert Foundation, FES

Holger Börner
Ernst Kerbusch
Uwe Optenhoegel
Reinhard Nauman
Dieter Dowe
Michael Schneider
Mario Bungert

 

Jean-Jaurès Foundation

Pierre Mauroy
Michel Thauvin

 

Mário Soares Foundation

Mário Soares
Alfredo Caldeira

 

International Confederation of Free Trade Unions, ICFTU

João Proença

 

National Democratic Institute, NDI

Ivan Doherty

 

United Nations Conference of Parties on Climate Change

Jan Pronk

 

Bosnia & Herzegovina, The Party of Inependent Social Democrats, SNSD

Milorad Dodik
Branko Neskovic

 

Brazil, Labour Party, PT

Marcelo Borges Sereno

 

Iraq, Kurdistan Democratic Party, KDP

Hishyar Zebari
Dilshad Miran
Carlos Kurdi Gravi

 

Iraq, Patriotic Union of Kurdistan, PUK

Latif Rashid
Ahmad Bamarni

 

Mauritania, Union of Democratic Forces, New Era, UFD/EN

Ahmed Ould Daddah
Ahmed Ould Lafdal
Kane H. Baba
Brigitte Daddah

 

Philippines, Akbayan

Ronal Llamas

 

Polisario Front

Mohamed Sidati
Ahmed Salama

 

Romania, Social Democratic Party

Adrian Nastase
Cosmin Gusa
Ghiorghi Prisacaru
Viorel Hrebernciuc

Victor Bostinaru
Marian Sopu
Alexandru Athanasiu
Cristian Niculescu
Mario Ruse

 

Turkey, HADEP

Kemal Pekoz
Eyyup Doru

 

Ukraine, Social Democratic Party of Ukraine, SDPU

Yury Buzdugan
Olena Skomoroshchenko

 

Ukraine, Socialist Party of Ukraine

Olexandre Moroz
Vitaly Shybko
Vadym Misiura

 

Yemen, Yemeni Socialist Party, YSP

Grahrafla Mohamed Omor

 

Yugoslavia, Social Democratic Union, SDU

Natasa Milosevic

 

Individuals

Hans-Eberhard Dingels

 

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry
Fred Smith
Gabriela Shepherd
Sophie Thérouanne
Doug Payne
Hugh O’Shaughnessy
Catalina Perry
Krisna Uk
Catherine Truelove
Rita Lintz
Eva Olofsson
Marina Muldau

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.