Lista de participantes

CONSEJO DE NUEVA DELHI - La Socialdemocracia y el Asia de Hoy, 10-11 de noviembre de 1997

Socialist International

Pierre Mauroy 
Luis Ayala

 

Member Parties

Algeria, Socialist Forces Front, FFS

Hocine Aït-Ahmed 
Abdelhakim Bouagache

 

Argentina, Popular Socialist Party, PSP

Rubén Giustiniani 
Guillermo Estévez Boero 
Hermes Binner 
María del Carmen Viñas 
Juan Carlos Zabalza

 

Australia, Australian Labor Party, ALP

Michael Beahan

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Albrecht Konecny 
Sigrid Marinell

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Philippe Busquin 
Etienne Godin

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Ligia Doutel de Andrade 
Adriana Pinheiro Nunez

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democratic Party, BSDP

Rozalina Nedialkova Popova

 

Burkina Faso, Party for Democracy and Progress, PDP

Etienne Traore

 

Cyprus, EDEK Socialist Party of Cyprus

Dimitris Eliadez 
Panos Hadjiyannis

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic Party, CSSD

Jan Kavan 
Svetlana Navarová

 

Denmark, Social Democratic Party

Steen Christensen 
Erik Boel 
Helle Degn

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

José Francisco Peña Gómez 
Rafael Lantigua 
José Penzo 
Peggy Cabral de Peña Gómez

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Kari Laitinen 
Marja-Liisa Kiljunen 
Ruth Hasan

 

France, Socialist Party, PS

Pierre Guidoni 
Sylvie Guillaume 
Etienne Huchet 
Christophe Jaffrelot

 

Germany, Social Democratic Party of Germany, SPD

Günter Verheugen 
Christoph Zöpel 
Michael Hofmann 
Wolfgang Weege 
Lissy Gröner 
Karin Junker

 

Great Britain, The Labour Party

Diana Jeuda 
Nick Sigler

 

Greece, Panhellenic Socialist Movement, PASOK

Yannos Kranidiotis 
Dimitris Koutsogiorgas 
Anna Karamanou 
Thanasis Ganotis 
Katerina Georgopoulou 
Georgia Revithi 
Elias Natsios

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Magda Kósa Kovács 
Vilmos Szabó

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party

Shlomo Ben Ami 
Israel Gat 
Dov Peer 
Esther Peer

 

Israel, United Workers' Party of Israel, MAPAM

Chanan Eres 
Monica Pollack

 

Italy, Democratic Party of the Left, PDS

Umberto Ranieri 
Ugo Papi 
Marisa Rodano

 

Italy, Italian Socialists, SI

Pia Locatelli 
Sergio Fumagalli 
Luca Cefisi

 

Ivory Coast, Ivory Coast Popular Front, FPI

Odette Likikouet

 

Japan, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Tomiichi Murayama 
Takuya Kawai

 

Lebanon, Progressive Socialist Party, PSP

Walid Jumblatt 
Doureid Yaghi

 

Malaysia, Democratic Action Party, DAP

Lim Kit Siang 
Teresa Kok Suh Sim 
Foo Yueh Chuan 
M. Kula Segaran

 

Mexico, Party of Democratic Revolution, PRD

Carlos Heredia

 

Mongolia, Social Democratic Party, SDP

Losolyn Byambajargal 
T. Chimeddorj 
D. Sandag 
G. Ganbold

 

Morocco, Socialist Union of the Popular Forces, USFP

Khalid Alioua

 

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

José Pasos Marciaq 
Margarita Zapata

 

Norway, Norwegian Labour Party, DNA

Gro Harlem Brundtland 
Bjørn Tore Godal 
Haakon Blankenborg 
Tonje Westby 
Rigmor Aasrud Jahren 
Lene Løken

 

Paraguay, Revolutionary Febrerista Party, PRF

Josefina Duarte

 

Poland, Social Democracy of the Republic of Poland, SdRP

Tadeusz Iwinski

 

Portugal, Socialist Party, PS

José Conde Rodrigues

 

Puerto Rico, Puerto Rican Independence Party, PIP

Rubén Berríos Martínez

 

Senegal, Socialist Party of Senegal, PS

Jacques Baudin 
Abdoulaye Makhtar 
Diop Papa 
Amath Dieng 
Aminata Mbengue Ndiaye 
Aminata Abibatou Mbaye

 

Slovak Republic, Party of the Democratic Left, SDL

Jozef Migas

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers' Party, PSOE

Joaquín Almunia 
Raimon Obiols 
Micaela Navarro 
Ricard Torrell 
Dolors Renau 
Isabel Martínez

 

Sweden, Swedish Social Democratic Party, SAP

Pierre Schori 
Monica Andersson 
Roger Hällhag 
Gunnar Stenarv 
Ulla Pettersson 
Berit Andnor 
Elisabeth Wallton

 

Tunisia, Constitutional Democratic Assembly, RCD

Saïd Naceur Ramadhane 
Sadok Fayala

 

Office of SI President

Michel Thauvin 
Axel Queval 
Vera Matthias 
Claudette Bardou 
Hans-Eberhard Dingels

 

Consultative Parties

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Luis Alberto 
Cáceres Ali

 

Colombia, Liberal Party, PLC

María Isabel Mejía 
Emma Pelaez 
María Paulina Espinosa 
Inés Gómez

 

Dominica, Dominica Labour Party

Rosie Douglas

 

Gabon, Gabonese Party of Progress, PGP

Ferdinand Mbadinga-Momobo

 

Mali, African Party for Solidarity and Justice, ADEMA-PASJ

Seydou Diarrah 
Rokiatou NÕDiaye Keita

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

José Murat 
Laura Pavón Jaramillo

 

Mozambique, Frelimo Party

Amélia Matos Sumbana

 

Nepal, Nepali Congress Party

Sher Bahadur Deuba 
Tarini Dutta Chataut 
P.L. Singh 
S. S. Rana 
Arjun Thapa 
Minendra P. Rijal

 

Panama, Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD

Leonardo Kam

 

Philippines, Philippines Democratic Socialist Party, PDSP

Elizabeth Angsioco

 

Uruguay, Party for People's Government, PGP

Antonio Gallicchio

 

Observer Parties

Angola, Popular Movement for the Liberation of Angola, MPLA

Paulo T. Jorge 
Manuel Pedro Chaves 
Lopo do Nascimento

 

Armenia, ARF Armenian Socialist Party

Peno Tontian 
Mario Nalpatián

 

Botswana, Botswana National Front, BNF

Patric Van Rensburg 
Ethna Dabutha

 

Georgia, Citizen's Union of Georgia, CUG

Michael Machavariani 
Zaza Kandelaki

 

India, Janata Dal

Sharad Yadav 
H D Devegowda 
Madhu Dandavate 
Bapu Kaldate 
Surendra Mohan 
J H Patel 
S R Bommai 
S Jaipal Reddy 
Ram Vilas Paswan 
C M Ibrahim 
Srikant Jena
P K Samant Rai 
Mohan Prakash 
Pramila Dandavate 
Mrinal Gore 
Mangni Lal Mandal 
K Yadava Reddy 
Dr Sunilam 
Upinder Dugal 
M P Veerendra Kumar

 

Montenegro, Social Democratic Party of Montenegro, SDP

Sladjana Pejovic 
Kaca Djurickovic

 

Territories under Palestinian Authority, Fatah

Ilan Halevi

 

Fraternal Organisations

International Union of Socialist Youth, IUSY

Nicola Zingaretti 
Udaya Rana

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Audrey McLaughlin 
Margaret Mitchell 
Marlène Haas

 

Associated Organisations

Group of the Party of European Socialists of the European Parliament

Pauline Green 
Nadia Van Hamme 
Hannes Swoboda 
Ray Collins

 

Party of European Socialists, PES

Jean-François Vallin

 

Guests - International Organisations/Parties

Friedrich Ebert Stiftung, FES

Ernst Kerbush 
Horst Mund 
Klaus Voll 
Luise Rürup

 

Burma, National League for Democracy, NLD

Win Khet 
Tint Swe 
Oung Myint Tun

 

Japan, Democratic Party of Japan

Akihiro Ohata 
Kozue Kitsukawa 
Hitoshi Takahashi

 

Japan, New Frontier Party

Eisei Ito

 

Russian Federation, Russian Social Democratic Union, RSDU

Vassili Lipitsky 
Dimitry Myslivchenko

 

Ukraine, Social Democratic Party of Ukraine, SDPU

Yury Buzdugan 
Mykola Karnauh

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.