Lista de participants

Special Guest

António Guterres, UN Secretary General

 

Socialist International

George Papandreou (President)
Luis Ayala (Secretary General)

 

Full Member Parties

Angola, MPLA

Julião Mateus Paulo (SI Vice President)
Manuel Pedro Chaves 
João Salvador dos Santos Neto
Rosario Dias Neto
Domingos Luamda Canda

 

Argentina, Radical Civic Union, UCR

Marcelo Stubrin
Mabel Bianco 

 

Amenia, ARF Armenian Socialist

Agop Der Katchadurian
Maral Joulouyan
Sandra Joy Melik Vartanian
Hagop Jack Agopian
Vahakn Vasken Karakachian

 

Austria, Social Democratic Party of Austria, SPÖ

Alfred Gusenbauer, (SI Vice-President)

 

Azerbaijan, Social Democratic Party of Azerbaijan, SDPA

Araz Alizadeh
Manana Guniia
Samad Alizada

 

Belarus, Belarusian Social Democratic Party (Narodnaya Hramada)

Mikalai Statkevich
Marina Adamovich

 

Belgium, Socialist Party, PS

Elio di Rupo (SI Vice-President)

Ariane Fontenelle
Jérémy Bricq

 

Bolivia, National Unity, UN

Samuel Doria Medina
Alaín Pacheco

 

Brazil, Democratic Labour Party, PDT

Carlos Lupi (S Vice-President)

Nádia Regina Silveira Pacheco
Márcio Ferreira Bins Ely

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Social Democrats, PBSD

Svetlina Yolcheva

 

Bulgaria, Bulgarian Socialist Party, BSP

Kornelia Ninova (SI Vice-President)

Deniza Slateva
Boyana Bozadzhieva

 

Cameroon, Social Democratic Front, SDF

Chantal Kambiwa (SI Vice-President)

Jean Tsomelou
Cyprian Awudu Mbaya
Ndiva Kofele Kale

 

Chad, National Union for Development and Renewal, UNDR

Saleh Kebzabo

 

Chile, Party for Democracy, PPD

Gonzalo Navarrete
Claudio Vásquez

 

Chile, Radical Social Democratic Party, PRSD

Ernesto Velasco
Pedro Neira
Patricio Tombolini
Luis Alejandro Duhalde

 

Chile, Socialist Party of Chile, PS

Isabel Allende (SI Vice-President)

José Jara

 

Colombia, Liberal Party of Colombia, PLC

Horacio Serpa Uribe (SI Honorary President)

Carolina Ordóñez
Martha Cecilia Campo Millán
Jairo Carrillo
Andrés Villamizar

 

Costa Rica, National Liberation Party, PLN

Bernal Jiménez (SI Vice-President)

 

Cyprus, Republican Turkish Party, CTP

Ercan Hoşkara

 

Czech Republic, Czech Social Democratic, CSSP

Kristian Malina

 

Dominican Republic, Dominican Revolutionary Party, PRD

Miguel Vargas (Ex-Officio SI Vice-President)

Peggy Cabral
Janet Camilo
Rafael Vásquez
Hugo Beras
Luis Ernesto Camilo
Alejandro Barón
Silvia García
Nemencia de la Cruz

Víctor Gómez
Julissa Hernández
Juan Carlos Guerra
Rubén Luna

 

Finland, Finnish Social Democratic Party, SDP

Eero Heinäluoma (SI Vice-President)

Ayla Shakir

 

Ghana, National Democratic Congress, NDC

Johnson Asiedu Nketiah (SI Vice-President)

Kofi Attor
Courage Kwabena Barlon
Zanetor Agyeman-Rawlings

 

Greece, Democratic Alignment

Paulina Lampsa
Konstantinos Foutzopoulos

 

Guatemala, National Union for Hope, UNE

Sandra Torres (SI Vice-President)

Joaquin Blanco
Carlo Alberto Barreda
Jairo Flores
Karina Paz

 

Haiti, Union of Haitian Social Democrats, FUSION

Victor Benoit (SI Vice-President)

 

Hungary, Hungarian Socialist Party, MSzP

Alexandra Dobolyi
 

 

India, Indian National Congress, INC

Mani Shankar Aiyar

 

Israel, Israel Labour Party

Hilik Bar

 

Israel, Meretz

Colette Avital (SI Vice-President)

Avshalom Vilan

 

Italy, Italian Socialist Party, PSI

Pia Locatelli (SI Vice-President)

 

Jamaica, People's National Party, PNP

Julian Robinson

 

Kazakhstan, Nationwide Social Democratic Party, OSDP

Marina Sabitova

Mali, Assembly for Mali, RPM

Bokary Treta (SI Vice-President)

Fatoumata Siby

 

Mauritania, Assembly of Democratic Forces, RFD

Ahmed Ould Daddah (SI Vice-President)

 

Mexico, Institutional Revolutionary Party, PRI

Elsa Espinosa (SI Vice-President)

Luis E. López Moctezuma

Republic of Moldova, Democratic Party, PDM

Vlad Plahotniuc (SI Vice-President)

Vlad Cebotari
Vitalie Iurcu
Cristina Balan
George Saghin
Tatiana Solomon
Xenia Piciughin
Tatiana Borozan
Cristina Nazari

Morocco, Socialist Union of Popular Forces, USFP

Abdessalam Eddebbagh
Khaddouj Slassi 

 

Namibia, SWAPO

Pendukeni Iivula-Ithana (SI Vice-President)

Willy Amutenya

Nepal, Nepali Congress Party, NCP

Khagendra Chetry

Nicaragua, Sandinista National Liberation Front, FSLN

Margarita Zapata
José Francisco Rosales
María Isabel Turcios
Ruth María Castro

 

Niger, Party for Democracy and Socialism of Niger, PNDS-TARAYYA

Ousseini Hadizatou Yacouba

 

Pakistan, Pakistan People’s Party, PPP

Shazia Marri (SI Vice-President)

 

Panama, Democratic Revolutionary Party, PRD

Eyra Ruiz
Leonardo Kam Binns
Carmen Wong de Tuñon

 

Paraguay, Progressive Democratic Party, PDP

Edgar Giménez Caballero

 

Peru, Peruvian Aprista Party, PAP

Jorge del Castillo 

 

Puerto Rico, Puerto Rico Independence Party, PIP

Fernando Martín

 

Russian Federation, A Just Russia Party, AJRP

Alexander Romanovich (SI Vice-President)

 

San Marino, Party of Socialists and Democrats

Gerardo Giovagnoli

 

South Africa, African National Congress, ANC

Gwede Mantashe
Billy Lesedi Masetlha
Edna Molewa
Buyelwa Ngam
Gail Ramutshila-Raganya
Lovedalia Maake

 

Spain, Spanish Socialist Workers’ Party, PSOE

Pedro Sánchez (SI Vice-President)
Héctor Gómez Hernández

 

Turkey, Republican People's Party, CHP

Umut Oran (SI Vice-President)

Hilal Dokuzcan 

 

Uruguay, New Space, PNE

Rafael Michelini (SI Vice-President)

Elizabeth Villalba

 

Venezuela, Democratic Action, AD

Henry Ramos (SI Vice-President)

Maurice Poler
Luis Aquiles Moreno
Paula Dimattia
Mary Niño
Oliver Blanco Marcos 

 

Venezuela, Voluntad Popular, VP

Carlos Vecchio
Carlos Tablante
Lester Toledo

 

Consultative member parties

Algeria, National Liberation Front, FLN

Yahya Hassani

 

The Gambia, United Democratic Party, UDP

Yahya N Darboe
Lamin Darboe
Maimuna Ceesay-Darboe
Karamba Touray
Omar Mass

 

Iran, Democratic Party of Iranian Kurdistan, PDKI

Arash Saleh

 

Syria, Democratic Union Party, PYD

Iebrahem Muslem
Abdulghani Tammo

 

Western Sahara, Polisario Front

Ahmed Boukhari

 

 

Observer member parties

Democratic Republic of Congo, Union for Democracy and Social Progress, UDPS

Jean Marc Kabund à Kabund
Joakim Mukuasa

 

Democratic Republic of Congo, Unified Lumumbist Party, PALU

Armando Suana
Serge Gulenga
Dodo Kukelemena

 

Somaliland, Justice and Welfare Party

Mustafa Ibrahim
Saed Omar
Faisal Ali Farah

 

Fraternal organisations

 

Socialist International Women, SIW

Ouafa Hajji (Ex-Officio SI Vice-President)

 

Associated organisations

Euro-Latin American Forum of Progressive and Socialist Parliamentarians

Gloria Guadalupe Oqueli
Jimmy Macoto Gonzalez
David Balsa Guldris

National Democratic Institute for International
Affairs, NDI

Ivan Doherty

SI Secretariat

Latifa Perry

Heloise Crowther

Takeshi Stokoe

Claudio Herrera

Carolina Zenteno

 

Individual guests

Richard Parker, Professor of Harvard University and member of the United States Democratic Party

Alfred Chaparro, Venezuela

 

Guest Parties

Djibouti, Movement for Democratic Renewal and Development, MRD

Hassan R. Bouh

 

Iraq, Kurdistan Democratic Party, KDP

Zozan Berwari
Silav Ibrahim
Hikmet Bamerni
Rahim Rashidi
Kawa Khdir
Aso Azad Hajikakol

 

Kosovo, Movement for Self-Determination, MSD

Visar Ymeri
Gurjeta Zeka

 

Sri Lanka, Democratic Left Front, DLF

Chiranjaya Nanayakkara

 

Palestine, Palestinian Popular Struggle Front, PPSF

Ahmed Majdalani

 

Venezuela, Alianza Bravo Pueblo, ABP

Richard Blanco Cabrera
Héctor Urgelles Fox
Carlos Blanco Garnica

 

You are currently offline. Some pages or content may fail to load.